Tender for Rigid coupling, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rigid coupling, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490197 | Ref ID: 140485538).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design development manufacturing and supply of Pipes and Fittings for Aircraft Applications, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design development manufacturing and supply of Pipes and Fittings for Aircraft Applications, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rigid coupling, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140485538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech spec doc
BOQ Title: Design development manufacturing and supply of Pipes and Fittings for Aircraft Applications, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service
Item Title: Rigid coupling
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 390
Start Date: 30-04-2026 11:29 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Design development manufacturing and supply of Pipes and Fittings for Aircraft Applications
GeMARPTS Searched: UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, PE-AL-PE Composite Pressure Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies - IS 15450, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections