Tender for Right Angle coupler, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Right Angle coupler, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917374 | Ref ID: 147466994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of shuttering materials, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of shuttering materials, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Right Angle coupler, Qty: 400 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147466994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Right Angle Coupler as per specification
BOQ Title: supply of shuttering materials, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) MS Sheet as per IS 1079
BOQ Title: supply of shuttering materials, MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Quantity) MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Right Angle coupler
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190000
BOQ Title: supply of shuttering materials
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) as per IS 2618, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications Searched String: Adjustable Strip Head Jack Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication, Mice and Rat Restrainers, Household Zig - Zag Sewing Machine Head, Household ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections