Tender for Right Angle Coupler 40 NB medium MS pipe forge type on ga...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Right Angle Coupler 40 NB medium MS pipe forge type on galvanised finish confirming to BIS 1139 and should bear main slip load of 12 pt 5 KN and distortionload of 30 KN approximate weight 750 grams, Qty: 338 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901813 | Ref ID: 146996984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1749487.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Right Angle Coupler 40 NB medium MS pipe forge type on galvanised finish confirming to BIS 1139 and should bear main slip load of 12 pt 5 KN and distortionload of 30 KN approximate weight 750 grams, Qty: 338 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146996984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1749487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Right Angle Coupler 40 NB medium MS pipe forge type on galvanised finish confirming to BIS 1139 and should bear main slip load of 12 pt 5 KN and distortionload of 30 KN approximate weight 750 grams
BOQ Title: Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q...
BOQ Title: Shuttering Items, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 MS Structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Unit - Q...
Item Title: Right Angle Coupler 40 NB medium MS pipe forge type on galvanised finish confirming to BIS 1139 and should bear main slip load of 12 pt 5 KN and distortionload of 30 KN approximate weight 750 grams
Item Quantity: 338
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1749487
BOQ Title: Shuttering Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections