Tender for Rifle Rack (Double Storied with Locking System), Qty: 2

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rifle Rack (Double Storied with Locking System), Qty: 2 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948891 | Ref ID: 147717068).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rifle Rack (Double Storied with Locking System), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147717068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rifle Rack (Double Storied with Locking System)
BOQ Title: Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathroom Rack, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Laboratory Reagent rack, Smart Rack (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Test Tube Rack, Servers (V2), DRUM STACKING RACK, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Dumbbell Rack (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections