Tender for Riegl Rechargeable Battery, Riegl Power Supply Cable, Qty: 4

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riegl Rechargeable Battery, Riegl Power Supply Cable, Qty: 4 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566918 | Ref ID: 141870018).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Riegl Rechargeable Battery, Riegl Power Supply Cable, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141870018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RIEGL Rechargeable Battery, RIEGL Power Supply Cable
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-05-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Power Supply Unit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Power Cable Fault Locator, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections