Tender for Riding Protective Jacket, Qty: 15 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Riding Protective Jacket, Qty: 15 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738082 | Ref ID: 129090794). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Bike Rally for Youth of North Sikkim, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Bike Rally for Youth of North Sikkim, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Riding Protective Jacket, Qty: 15 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129090794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Riding Protective Jacket
BOQ Title: Conduct of Bike Rally for Youth of North Sikkim, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2)
Item Title: Riding Protective Jacket
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-10-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF BIKE RALLY FOR YOUTH OF NORTH SIKKIM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brake Pad Grain Processing Service, On-Board Housekeeping Service(OBHS) for Railways Searched String: Chain Oil Oil and Gas Drilling Service, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Mines/Minerals Drilling, Domestic Logistics by Water, Domestic Logistics by Air Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections