Tender for Ridge Fitting Roofing Sheet, Qty: 33 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ridge Fitting Roofing Sheet, Qty: 33 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933311 | Ref ID: 147466645).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ridge Fitting Roofing Sheet, Qty: 33 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147466645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ridge Fitting Roofing Sheet
BOQ Title: Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding
BOQ Title: Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding
Item Title: Ridge Fitting Roofing Sheet
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:35 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve as per Defence Specification, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified as per Defence Specifications, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, Advanced Robotics

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections