Tender for Ridge cover, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ridge cover, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #55) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925925 | Ref ID: 114444995).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mtastores9, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mtastores9, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ridge cover, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114444995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ridge cover
BOQ Title: mtastores9, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4)
Item Title: Ridge cover
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-02-2025 10:36 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: mtastores9
GeMARPTS Searched: Face Wash, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Plastic Wash Bottle, Surgical Wash Bowl, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4), Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Wash Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections