Tender for Ride on Mower, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ride on Mower, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481848 | Ref ID: 141070258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Green Mower, Hemodialysis Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Green Mower, Hemodialysis Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ride on Mower, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141070258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 165000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ride on Mower
BOQ Title: Green Mower, Hemodialysis Machine
Item Title: Ride on Mower
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165000
BOQ Title: GREEN MOWER
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromocresol green, Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder, Bromocresol Green Indicator, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), GREEN GRAM Seeds, Brilliant Green Agar, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Green Grass (Rajka)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections