Tender for Ride on Mower, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ride on Mower, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665257 | Ref ID: 126304246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28360.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments for Maintenance of Cricket Ground, Manual Pitch Roller Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments for Maintenance of Cricket Ground, Manual Pitch Roller Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ride on Mower, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126304246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Special Features 40 Inches Fabricated Mild Steel Deck with Twin Blades 270 Liters Grass Collector Cuts in Reverse 6 Level Height Adjustment Grass Bag Level Buzzer Tow Behind Hook with 250 Kg of Tow Capacity Ergonomic Steering Wheel Engine Power 540cc Or 608cc 4 Stroke Petrol Engine Engine Feature OHV Starting Electric Fuel Capacity 7.5 Liters Transmission Hydrostatic Type 8.8 Km per hour Forward Speed 4.5 Km per hour C5 Reverse Speed 15 x 6.00 to 6 Tyres 18 x 8.5 to 8 Front Tyres 102 Cm or 40 Inches Rear Tyres Fabricated M.S Mower 270 Liters Cutting Width 25 to 90 mm Mower Deck Twin Collector Capacity Rear Cutting Height 2600 mm Blades 1080 mm Discharge 1080 mm UNIT SPECIFICATIONS Length 2600 mm Width 1080 mm Height 1080 mm Weight 230 Kg
Warranty 1 Year Against Manufacturing Defects

BOQ Title: Equipments for Maintenance of Cricket Ground, Manual Pitch Roller Lawn Mowers
Item Title: Ride on Mower
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-09-2025 8:46 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28360
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENTS FOR MAINTENANCE OF CRICKET GROUND
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1.5 TON HYDROSTATIC PITCH ROLLER Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, LCR Meter, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections