Tender for Ride Crash Stand, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ride Crash Stand, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633918 | Ref ID: 142861098).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Utility items, Metal Storage Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Utility items, Metal Storage Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ride Crash Stand, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142861098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ride Crash Stand
BOQ Title: Procurement of Utility items, Metal Storage Cabinet
Item Title: Ride Crash Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-06-2026 10:40 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Utility items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ride Crash Stand Ride-On Sweepers, Metal Storage Cabinet, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Speaker Stand, Coat Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, flask stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), burette stand Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections