Tender for Rice Warmer, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Warmer, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888342 | Ref ID: 114352775). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Cook House, Steam Cooking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Cook House, Steam Cooking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Rice Warmer, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114352775

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rice Warmer
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Cook House, Steam Cooking System
Item Title: Rice Warmer
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF COOK HOUSE
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Multiband Ligator, Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 9.76 M (as per GeM Drawing), Prefab ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections