Tender for Rice Transplanter Kubota Kw4 Walk Behind Type, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL FARM MACHINERY AND TRACTOR TRAINING INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Transplanter Kubota Kw4 Walk Behind Type, Qty: 1 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6361304 | Ref ID: 121175618).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rice Transplanter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rice Transplanter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rice Transplanter Kubota Kw4 Walk Behind Type, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121175618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6361304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rice Transplanter Kubota kW4 walk behind type
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-06-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rice Transplanter, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated), Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, Rice Warmer (V2), FPO - Aromatic Rice, Mini Rice Mill, FPO - Chinnor Rice, FPO - Red Rice, FPO - Non Basmati Rice, Rice Husk (Dry)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections