Tender for Rice Strainer, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Strainer, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #27) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761823 | Ref ID: 144920712).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utensils and Kitchen Items, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Fry Pan (Defence) Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utensils and Kitchen Items, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Fry Pan (Defence) Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rice Strainer, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144920712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless Steel Rice Strainer for Kitchen (Large)with Stand and Handles For Rice Noodles Pasta etc 50cm Length x 20cm Height
BOQ Title: Utensils and Kitchen Items, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Fry Pan (Defence) Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)
Item Title: Rice Strainer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Utensils and Kitchen Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic egg beater, Knives as per IS 16301 Searched String: Chopping Board Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chess Board, Carrom Board, Computer Table (V3), Case Board, Combination Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Basketball Board, Flameproof Extension Board ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections