Tender for Rice Stainer Large, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Stainer Large, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805035 | Ref ID: 145452770).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utensil items, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utensil items, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Rice Stainer Large, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145452770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rice Stainer Large
BOQ Title: Utensil items, Stainless Steel Utensil (V2) ISI Marked to IS 14756
Item Title: Rice Stainer Large
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Utensil items
GeMARPTS Searched: plates, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Laboratory Deep Freezer, Dal Fry (Ready to Eat) (V2) Searched String: Dhav for meat cutting Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw, Shrub Master, Electric Circular S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections