Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Rice Mill for Sale in Nuzvid
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146585579
Notice Ref. No.: CNRB118049626001
Tender Value: ₹ 8005000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 800500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RICE MILL for Sale in Nuzvid
Auction ID : 340166
Auction ID: 340166
Bank Property ID: CNRB118049626001
Customer ID: 118049626
Branch: VIJAYAWADA SPECIALISED ARM BRANCH
Officer, Designation: N C MEESHI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Agriculture
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : RICE MILL for Sale in Nuzvid
Property Address: Eluru District, Chintalapudi SRO, Chintalapudi Mandal, Pothunuru Grampanchayat in the village of Pothunuru an AC Sheet roofed Rice Mill in the name and style of M/s Chaya Traders bearing it’s Door No.2-35 and assessment no.235 situated in an extent of Ac 0-02 cents in R S No.18/1O, Ac 1-12.26 cents in R.S.No.18/1P, Ac0-06 cents in R.S no.18/1J and Ac 0-40 cents in R S no.97/1 i.e all the above single bit of site totaling an extent of Ac 1-60.26 cents or 7756.62 sq.yds bounded by: East : Chintalapudi to sattupalli Link Road South : Chintalapudi to sattupalli Road. West : Lands of Elugu Pullayya and others. North : Land of Puppala Brahmarao.
Borrower name: CHAYA TRADERS
Registered Address of Borrower: M/s Chaya traders, H.No.18 1P, Pothunuru, Chintalapudi, Eluru, 534460
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: H N PRASAD
Mobile No.: 9032200666
Branch Address: DHOOM COMPLEX, II FLOOR, SRINIVASA NAGAR, BANK COLONY, VJ POLYTECHNIC POST
Inspection Date & Time From: 21-08-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 21-08-2026 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 05-08-2026 11:23
EMD End date & time: 24-08-2026 12:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections