Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Rice Mill for Sale in Contai
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147579209
Notice Ref. No.: PUNB8262SATYANARAYANRICE
Tender Value: ₹ 970000
Tender EMD: ₹ 96500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RICE MILL for sale in Contai
Auction ID : 347599
Auction ID347599
Customer IDU42764263
Bank Property IDPUNB8262SATYANARAYANRICE
BranchARMB PURBA MEDINIPUR830000
Officer, DesignationPRADIP ROY-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankPunjab National Bank
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NameSatya Narayan Mini Rice Mill
Registered Address of BorrowerRatan Manna S/o Amulya Manna (Proprietor) Vill+Po: Daisai, (Back Side of Church), PS: Marisda, Dist: Purba Medinipur, WB: 721449 Mob: 8207073856
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: PRADIP ROY
Mobile No.: 9474854059
Branch Address: Punjab National Bank, Circle Office Purba Medinipur
Reserve price: ₹9, 65, 000.00
EMD: ₹96, 500.00
Increment Price: ₹10, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹10, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Land & Building in the name of Ratan Manna & Ranjan Manna, S/O Sri Anil Manna, Mouza-Daisai, PO/PS-Marisda, Dist- Purba Medinipur-721449 Under ADSR Contai-ll Nachinda i) J.L. No-389, Plot no (s)- 112(rs) (hal) 136, khatian no. 1262&1263, bastu land, sale deed no. i-1123 dated 28.09.2007.ii) J.L. no. 389, plot no(s)- 112 (rs), (hal) 136, khatian no. 1262 & 1263, bastu land, sale deed no. i-117 dated 11.01.2008.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Other Detail: NA
Specific Property Sub Type: RICE MILL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections