Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Rice Mill for Sale in Bijoypur, Gopalganj
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 134007554
Notice Ref. No.: CBIN3649847404
Tender Value: ₹ 8165161.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 816517.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RICE MILL for Sale in BIJOYPUR, Gopalganj
Auction ID : 238302
Auction ID: 238302
Bank Property ID: CBIN3649847404
Customer ID: 3649847404
Branch: MAJHAULIA-2927
Officer, Designation: RANA PRATAP SINGH-CHIEF MANAGER 1
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : RICE MILL for Sale in BIJOYPUR, Gopalganj
Property Address: AT CHHITAUNA POST CHHITAUNA THANA BIJOYPUR DISTT GOPALGANJ 1. KHATA NO. 101, SURVEY NO. 338, AREA- 63.0 DECIMAL PROPERTY BOUNDED BY: NORTH : REKHA KOHAR SOUTH : RAMASHANKAR PANDEY EAST : CHANDRADEV BHAGAT WEST : ROAD 2. KHATA NO. 101, SURVEY NO.-339, AREA- 8.0 DECIMAL NORTH : RAMASHANKAR PANDEY SOUTH : ROAD EAST : CHANDRADEV BHAGAT WEST : RAMASHANKAR PANDEY
Borrower name: BABA RICE MILL PROP. RAMASHANKAR PANDEY
Registered Address of Borrower: AT CHHITAUNA POST CHHITAUNA THANA BIJOYPUR DISTT GOPALGANJ
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: HIMANSHU TRIPATHI
Mobile No.: 9264292053
Branch Address: VILL. MAJHAULIA, P.O.MATIYARI BAZAR, VIA BHORE, DIST GOPALGANJ
Inspection Date & Time From: 22-01-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 22-01-2026 15:00
EMD Start date & time: 17-01-2026 15:48
EMD End date & time: 27-01-2026 15:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections