Tender for Rice Husk, Biomass Pellets, Qty: 12000

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Husk, Biomass Pellets, Qty: 12000 in Bargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741800 | Ref ID: 144553989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rice Husk, Biomass Pellets, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144553989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rice Husk, Biomass Pellets
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Iron Ore Pellets For Direct Reduction Processes, Agro Residue Based Biomass Pellets (V2), Coir Pith Products from Dindigul - ODOP, Coir Pith Products from Tenkasi - ODOP, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Activated Carbon (Pellet)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections