Tender for Rice Broken Separator, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Broken Separator, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239719 | Ref ID: 135831278).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rice Broken Separator, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135831278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer product specification
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308
Item Title: Rice Broken Separator
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Blood Collection Tube, Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence) Searched String: Petri dish Glass 90?mm petri plates or dishes, Petri plates or dishes(V2), Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961, Calcined Magnesia Carbon Grog - SAIL, traffic signs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections