Tender for Rice Broken Separator, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Broken Separator, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122288 | Ref ID: 133903591).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Methyl Red category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Methyl Red Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rice Broken Separator, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133903591

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer product specification
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Methyl Red
Item Title: Rice Broken Separator
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-01-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Metanil Yellow, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Eosin Methylene Blue Agar, Methylthioninium Chloride (Methylene Blue) Injection, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy, New Methylene Blue Stain (Reticulocyte Stain), Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections