Tender for RICE BRAN GWAR KORMA

The RAJASTHAN COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LIMITED (RCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RICE BRAN
GWAR KORMA in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RM 837-A CFP AJMER TENDER | Ref ID: 146703541).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: RICE BRAN GWAR KORMA

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146703541

Notice Ref. No.: RM 837-A CFP AJMER TENDER

Tender Value: ₹ 33596000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RICE BRAN GWAR KORMA
Organisation Chain: RCDF- MD||Cattle Feed Plant-Ajmer
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: RM 837-A CFP AJMER TENDER
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 5
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 35, 96, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections