Tender for Rice Basmati Dawat, Qty: 6000 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice Basmati Dawat, Qty: 6000 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911200 | Ref ID: 147175408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39326.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rice Basmati Dawat, Qty: 6000 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147175408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39326

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DAWAT 30 KG
BOQ Title: DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा)
BOQ Title: DRY Ration for Mess, Atta (आटा)
Item Title: Rice Basmati Dawat
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39326
BOQ Title: DRY Ration for Mess

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections