Tender for Rice, As per Specification, Qty: 456250 Gram, (BOQ Item #2)

The GUJARAT POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rice, As per Specification, Qty: 456250 Gram, (BOQ Item #2) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349164 | Ref ID: 138240903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ilk rice wheat flour green vegetable tablet gas bottle, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) FPO - Red Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ilk rice wheat flour green vegetable tablet gas bottle, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) FPO - Red Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rice, As per Specification, Qty: 456250 Gram, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138240903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: ilk rice wheat flour green vegetable tablet gas bottle, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) FPO - Red Rice
BOQ Title: ilk rice wheat flour green vegetable tablet gas bottle, Ration Kit Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) FPO - Red Rice
Item Title: Rice
Item Quantity: 456250
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: ilk rice wheat flour green vegetable tablet gas bottle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections