Tender for RIC Digital Hearing Aid Model R2, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RIC Digital Hearing Aid Model R2, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846140 | Ref ID: 132445038).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 20 Ha, Fragmentable Nasal Pack (NDRF) Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 20 Ha, Fragmentable Nasal Pack (NDRF) Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: RIC Digital Hearing Aid Model R2, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIC Digital Hearing Aid Model R2
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 20 Ha, Fragmentable Nasal Pack (NDRF) Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
Item Title: RIC Digital Hearing Aid Model R2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 20 HA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BTE Digital Hearing Aid Model A1 Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aids - Digital, Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital Searched String: BTE Digital Hearing Aid Model B1 Behind The Ear (BTE) Hearing Aids - Digital, Hearing Aid, Behind t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections