Tender for Ribbon Ebar Printer, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ribbon Ebar Printer, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796469 | Ref ID: 147281631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72987.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PAC Consumables for Ventana Benchmark GX IHC Stainer, Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Stainer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PAC Consumables for Ventana Benchmark GX IHC Stainer, Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Stainer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ribbon Ebar Printer, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72987

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1pack
BOQ Title: PAC Consumables for Ventana Benchmark GX IHC Stainer, Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Stainer
BOQ Title: PAC Consumables for Ventana Benchmark GX IHC Stainer, Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Stainer
Item Title: Ribbon Ebar Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72987
BOQ Title: PAC Consumables for Ventana Benchmark GX IHC Stainer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RIBBON, EBAR PRINTER Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Thermal Ribbon, Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections