Tender for Ribbon Cable, Type 6Ry1707 0Aa06, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #140)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ribbon Cable, Type 6Ry1707 0Aa06, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #140) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930591 | Ref ID: 130875056).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens spares 17 items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens spares 17 items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ribbon Cable, Type 6Ry1707 0Aa06, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130875056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Siemens spares 17 items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Ribbon Cable, Type 6Ry1707 0Aa06
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-11-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Siemens spares 17 items
GeMARPTS Searched: Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), DC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, DC Solar Wire, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections