Tender for Rib Support Belt, Qty: 60 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rib Support Belt, Qty: 60 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6308434 | Ref ID: 120377038).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rib Support Belt, Qty: 60 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120377038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6308434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Rib Support Belt
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-06-2025 9:09 AM
End Date: 26-06-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PYRIDOXIN 40 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Cellophane paper, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 10mg (Scored Dispersible Tablet), Plastic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections