Tender for RIB Support Belt, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #71)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RIB Support Belt, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #71) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619155 | Ref ID: 143561669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32673.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 611 ECHS IFA Misc Med GeM 11 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 611 ECHS IFA Misc Med GeM 11 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: RIB Support Belt, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143561669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32673

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RIB Support Belt
BOQ Title: 611 ECHS IFA Misc Med GeM 11 FY 26 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: RIB Support Belt
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32673
BOQ Title: 611 ECHS IFA Misc Med GeM 11 FY 26 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glucose test kit (2 x 200ml) Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2), Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Biochemistry Reagent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections