Tender for Rhm25r2050 Boq, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltme...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rhm25r2050 Boq, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Qty: 1836 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821538 | Ref ID: 128957370).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rhm25r2050 Boq, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rhm25r2050 Boq, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rhm25r2050 Boq, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Qty: 1836

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128957370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFQ Sl. No 10
BOQ Title: Rhm25r2050 Boq, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL)
Item Title: 7594039943
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-10-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: RHM25R2050 BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections