Tender for Rhino 8 Lab software, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rhino 8 Lab software, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #1) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6963198 | Ref ID: 131936638).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Software, Accessibility Software Language / multilingual software foreign language software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Software, Accessibility Software Language / multilingual software foreign language software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rhino 8 Lab software, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131936638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6963198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rhino 8 Lab 30 users perpetual License Bundle
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Software, Accessibility Software Language / multilingual software foreign language software
Item Title: Rhino 8 Lab software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-12-2025 2:02 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RHINO 8 SOFTWARE HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Transmission Oil TSZP-8, water baths, Figure 8 Descender (V2), Accessibility Software, Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, File/Folder (V3), Cymoxanil 8% + Mancozeb 64% WP (Wettable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections