Tender for Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Widal Test...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Sampl, Qty: 3717 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761711 | Ref ID: 144838332).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Sampl, Qty: 3717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Sampl, Qty: 3717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - Ra Test Kit (V2), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Sampl, Qty: 3717

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144838332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) (Q2), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples (Q2), ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3717
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections