Tender for Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Qty: 3

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Qty: 3 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6431073 | Ref ID: 122483041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167440.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122483041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6431073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 167440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of S. I. K. as per details specification attached
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 167440
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections