Tender for Rheumatoid Factor Latex Test kit RA Factor LAB, Qty: 4 Ki...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rheumatoid Factor Latex Test kit RA Factor LAB, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #133) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7080356 | Ref ID: 133371512). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 04A, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 04A, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rheumatoid Factor Latex Test kit RA Factor LAB, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #133)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133371512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7080356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rheumatoid Factor Latex Test kit RA Factor LAB
BOQ Title: Echs Re 04A, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics
Item Title: Rheumatoid Factor Latex Test kit RA Factor LAB
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-01-2026 8:30 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 04A
GeMARPTS Searched: Atorvastatin, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Laboratory Vials (V2), Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Sweeping Broom (V5), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections