Tender for RHEUMATOID FACTOR LATEX TEST KIT, 35 TESTS Pack, Qty: 2 K...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY BOARD (OFB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RHEUMATOID FACTOR LATEX TEST KIT, 35 TESTS Pack, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #28) in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6899977 | Ref ID: 131508298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24514.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laboratory reagents and Kits, Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laboratory reagents and Kits, Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: RHEUMATOID FACTOR LATEX TEST KIT, 35 TESTS Pack, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131508298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6899977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RHEUMATOID FACTOR LATEX TEST KIT, 35 TESTS Pack
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory reagents and Kits, Iso Propyl Alcohol (V2) Conforming To Is 2631 Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: RHEUMATOID FACTOR LATEX TEST KIT, 35 TESTS Pack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-12-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24514
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory reagents and Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Reagent rack, Laboratory Incubators, Barfoed's Reagent, Biuret Reagent, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Molisch's Reagent, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE, Tollen's Reagent, Fouchet reagent, Acetanilide

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections