Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Rheostatic Dynamic Braking Resistor (Vertical Dbr) Along with Ac Mvrf and Ac Driven Cooling Blower as Per Rdso Spec No. Elrs/Spec/Dbr/0028 Rev 0 Sept 2003 with Amendment 1, 2 and 3 or Latest.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025
Deadline: 27 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120468456
Notice Ref. No.: OE255278
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rheostatic Dynamic Braking Resistor (Vertical DBR) along with AC MVRF and AC Driven Cooli ng Blower as per RDSO Spec No. ELRS/SPEC/DBR/0028 Rev 0 Sept 2003 with amendment 1, 2 and 3 or late st. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/06/2025 13:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 78730.00
Consignee DY-CEE(ERS-POH)KGP, SER West Bengal 4.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100996 - Vertical DBR with AC MVRF )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections