Tender for RH View Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RH View Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699899 | Ref ID: 127238834).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Blood Storage Unit Equipment, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Blood Storage Unit Equipment, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: RH View Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127238834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RH View Box
BOQ Title: Purchase of Blood Storage Unit Equipment, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Serological Water Bath (FSSAI)
Item Title: RH View Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-09-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Blood Storage Unit Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Logger Unit Storage, Executive Table (V3), Liquid Nitrogen Storage Equipment, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), blood pressure recording units, Apheresis Machine (V2), Hardware write Blocker Kit, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Ultrasound Therapy Unit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections