Tender for Rgb Flood Light 90Watt Fitting ( with Remote), Qty: 60

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rgb Flood Light 90Watt Fitting ( with Remote), Qty: 60 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5913156 | Ref ID: 114274020).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rgb Flood Light 90Watt Fitting ( with Remote), Qty: 60

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114274020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5913156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RGB flood LIGHT 90Watt FITTING ( with remote)
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 05-02-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections