Tender for RG 6 Cables, as per technical specification number 4, Qty...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RG 6 Cables, as per technical specification number 4, Qty: 124 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7593599 | Ref ID: 142308202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1320000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Static and Portable, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Outdoor RF Antenna Radi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Static and Portable, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Outdoor RF Antenna Radi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: RG 6 Cables, as per technical specification number 4, Qty: 124 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142308202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7593599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 4
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Static and Portable, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Outdoor RF Antenna Radi...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Static and Portable, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Outdoor RF Antenna Radi...
Item Title: RG 6 Cables
Item Quantity: 124
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1320000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Static and Portable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Indoor Unit Modem Cellular USB Modem, Sofa (V3), Industrial Cellular Modem, LCR Meter, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, Metal Storage Cabinet, Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Executive Table (V4), Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2) Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections