Tender for RFx no. 7000040811; E tender for the Work of Replacement ...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RFx no. 7000040811; E tender for the Work of Replacement and Retrofitting of existing Numerical distance protection relay with line differential inbuilt distance protection relay of 220 KV Koradi Uppa... in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146240205).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFx no. 7000040811; E tender for the Work of Replacement and Retrofitting of existing Numerical distance protection relay with line differential inbuilt distance protection relay of 220 KV Koradi Uppa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFx no. 7000040811; E tender for the Work of Replacement and Retrofitting of existing Numerical distance protection relay with line differential inbuilt distance protection relay of 220 KV Koradi Uppa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: RFx no. 7000040811; E tender for the Work of Replacement and Retrofitting of existing Numerical distance protection relay with line differential inbuilt distance protection relay of 220 KV Koradi Uppa...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146240205

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFx no. 7000040811; E tender for the Work of Replacement and Retrofitting of existing Numerical distance protection relay with line differential inbuilt distance protection relay of 220 KV Koradi Uppalwadi D/C mixed lines at 400 KV Koradi 2 and 220 KV Uppalwadi substation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections