Tender for Rfs of Srpd for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfs of Srpd for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276 Kw Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Projects (Without Battery Storage) on Union Government Buildings in the Southern Region States under ... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SJVNL_806427_8 | Ref ID: 127238760). The estimated tender value is ₹ 163800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3276000.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rfs of Srpd for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276 Kw Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Projects (Without Battery Storage) on Union Government Buildings in the Southern Region States under ...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127238760

Notice Ref. No.: SJVN/RTS/2025-26/Rooftop Solar-16

Tender Value: ₹ 163800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3276000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RfS of SRPD for setting up of cumulative capacity of 3276 KW Grid connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Projects (Without battery storage) on Union Government buildings in the Southern Region states under RESCO mode PMSGMBY
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: SJVN Ltd||Rooftop Solar-SJVN||Contracts-SJVN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 76, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 38, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections