Tender for Rfq for Selection of Sub-Contractors for Implementation o...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfq for Selection of Sub-Contractors for Implementation of Telecom Network-Related Osp Works in the Sultanate of Oman in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/45/Oman/2026-27/ OSP WORKS | Ref ID: 146560412).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfq for Selection of Sub-Contractors for Implementation of Telecom Network-Related Osp Works in the Sultanate of Oman category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfq for Selection of Sub-Contractors for Implementation of Telecom Network-Related Osp Works in the Sultanate of Oman Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfq for Selection of Sub-Contractors for Implementation of Telecom Network-Related Osp Works in the Sultanate of Oman

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146560412

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/45/Oman/2026-27/ OSP WORKS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for RFQ for Selection of Sub-contractors for Implementation of Telecom Network-related OSP Works in the Sultanate of Oman
Publication Date: 2026-08-04
Submission Date: 2026-08-10 by 14:00:00 Hrs
Tender Category: Telecommunication

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

26I07.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections