Tender for Rfq for Installation of Multi Purpose Smart Vending Machi...

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfq for Installation of Multi Purpose Smart Vending Machines and Incinerators Across Mizoram in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TCIL/OPR/169/2026 | Ref ID: 146988259).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfq for Installation of Multi Purpose Smart Vending Machines and Incinerators Across Mizoram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfq for Installation of Multi Purpose Smart Vending Machines and Incinerators Across Mizoram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rfq for Installation of Multi Purpose Smart Vending Machines and Incinerators Across Mizoram

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146988259

Notice Ref. No.: TCIL/OPR/169/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for RFQ For Installation of Multi purpose Smart Vending Machines and Incinerators across Mizoram
Publication Date: 2026-07-29
Submission Date: 2026-08-13 by 10:00:00 Hrs
Tender Category: IT & Networking

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

26J02.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections