Tender for Rfq 026/2026-27 Dated 06/08/2026 to Evaluate Compliance w...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfq 026/2026-27 Dated 06/08/2026 to Evaluate Compliance with Digital Personal Data Protections Act, 2023 and Dpdp Rules, 2025 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ 026/2026-27 dated 06/08/2026 | Ref ID: 146913481).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfq 026/2026-27 Dated 06/08/2026 to Evaluate Compliance with Digital Personal Data Protections Act, 2023 and Dpdp Rules, 2025 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfq 026/2026-27 Dated 06/08/2026 to Evaluate Compliance with Digital Personal Data Protections Act, 2023 and Dpdp Rules, 2025 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rfq 026/2026-27 Dated 06/08/2026 to Evaluate Compliance with Digital Personal Data Protections Act, 2023 and Dpdp Rules, 2025

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146913481

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ 026/2026-27 dated 06/08/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFQ 026/2026-27 dated 06/08/2026 To evaluate compliance with Digital Personal Data Protections Act, 2023 and DPDP Rules, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFQ-026-2026-27.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections