Tender for Rfp for Upgradation of Itis in Odisha under Pm Setu Schem...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION & TRAINING, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Upgradation of Itis in Odisha under Pm Setu Scheme Ganjam Cluster in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTET_136506_1 | Ref ID: 145552082). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8194000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rfp for Upgradation of Itis in Odisha under Pm Setu Scheme Ganjam Cluster

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145552082

Notice Ref. No.: DTET/2026-27/8381 (1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8194000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Selection of Anchor Industry Partners (AIPs) for Implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded ITIs (PM-SETU) Scheme for Ganjam Cluster in Odisha
Category: Laboratory Equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education and Training
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 81, 94, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections