Tender for Rfp for Transaction and Technical Advisory for Wet Waste ...

The GREATER WARANGAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Transaction and Technical Advisory for Wet Waste Management Project - Proposed for Development of Waste to Compressed Biogas Facility at Reclaimed Site in Rampur Dump Yard of Gwmc on Ppp Mode.... in Sherpura, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 699979 | Ref ID: 142179060).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rfp for Transaction and Technical Advisory for Wet Waste Management Project - Proposed for Development of Waste to Compressed Biogas Facility at Reclaimed Site in Rampur Dump Yard of Gwmc on Ppp Mode....

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142179060

Notice Ref. No.: RFP Notice No. COMM/GWMC/RFP 01/e-procurement/2026-27, Dated:- 06-05-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Transaction and Technical Advisory for Wet Waste Management Project - Proposed for Development of Waste to Compressed Biogas Facility at Reclaimed site in Rampur Dump Yard of GWMC on PPP Mode Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
23/05/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/06/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Display Rank
Lowest
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Other Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections