Tender for Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of ...

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Rf and Baseband Systems for 01 Nos. of 7.2M Ku-Band Antenna System in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MC202500015201 | Ref ID: 132085774).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Rf and Baseband Systems for 01 Nos. of 7.2M Ku-Band Antenna System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Rf and Baseband Systems for 01 Nos. of 7.2M Ku-Band Antenna System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rfp for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Rf and Baseband Systems for 01 Nos. of 7.2M Ku-Band Antenna System

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132085774

Notice Ref. No.: MC202500015201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of RF and Baseband Systems for 01 Nos. of 7.2m Ku-Band Antenna System
Bid Closing Date :- 14-January-2026 16:30
Bid Opening Date :- 15-January-2026 10:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections