Tender for Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit, Request for Proposal Rfp ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit, Request for Proposal Rfp for Set up and Operation and Management of Dgca Authorized Remote Pilot Training Organization Rpto at Tripura Institute of Technology Narsingar... in Narsingarh, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TITN_64554_1 | Ref ID: 124252337).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit, Request for Proposal Rfp for Set up and Operation and Management of Dgca Authorized Remote Pilot Training Organization Rpto at Tripura Institute of Technology Narsingar...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124252337

Notice Ref. No.: TIT/DRONE/RPTO/RFP/2025/2ND

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit, Request for Proposal Rfp for Set up and Operation and Management of Dgca Authorized Remote Pilot Training Organization Rpto at Tripura Institute of Technology Narsingarh Tripura 799015
Request for Proposal RFP for set up and operation and management of DGCA authorized Remote Pilot Training Organization RPTO at Tripura Institute of Technology Narsingarh Tripura 799015
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||Tripura Institute of Technology, Narsingarh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Operation and Management
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections