Tender for Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit in Narsingarh, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TITN_59983_1 | Ref ID: 117311740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Rfp for Setting up Rpto at Tit

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117311740

Notice Ref. No.: TIT/DRONE/RPTO/RFP/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for set up and operation and management of DGCA authorized Remote Pilot Training Organization at Tripura Institute of Technology Narsingarh Tripura 799015
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education||Tripura Institute of Technology, Narsingarh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Operation and management of RPTO
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections