Tender for Rfp for Selection of the Strategic Consulting Services fo...

The PUDUCHERRY ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rfp for Selection of the Strategic Consulting Services for Intelligent Transit Management System (Itms) and Automatic Fare Collection System (Afcs) for Puducherry Road Transport Corporation (Prtc), Go... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PRTC_19021_1 | Ref ID: 121908814). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Rfp for Selection of the Strategic Consulting Services for Intelligent Transit Management System (Itms) and Automatic Fare Collection System (Afcs) for Puducherry Road Transport Corporation (Prtc), Go...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121908814

Notice Ref. No.: 78(2)/PRTC/EDP/2023-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rfp for Selection of the Strategic Consulting Services for Intelligent Transit Management System (Itms) and Automatic Fare Collection System (Afcs) for Puducherry Road Transport Corporation (Prtc), Government of Puducherry
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of the Strategic Consulting Services for Intelligent Transit Management System (ITMS) and Automatic Fare Collection System (AFCS) for Puducherry Road Transport Corporation (PRTC) Government of Puducherry
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Puducherry Road Transport Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections